Lim Associates Limited
Registered name: LIM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Part of Andamiph Holdings Limited groupLim Associates Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£1.8k and 1 employee.
Lim Associates Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£1.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in East Kilbride; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- East Kilbride
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lim Associates Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£1.8k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £503 | −£1.8k |
| Current assets | £96.9k | £130 |
| Deferred income | £1.5k | £1.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼460%
- Now −£1.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲29%
- Now £1.9k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Andamiph Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dorsuite Ltd75–100%
- Lim Associates Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- PLB Corporate 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.