Malin Augustea 2 UK Ltd
Registered name: MALIN AUGUSTEA 2 UK LTD
Part of Malin Group Limited groupMalin Augustea 2 UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £2.
Malin Augustea 2 UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “service activities incidental to water transportation” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Malin Augustea 2 UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Malin Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Malin Augustea 2 UK Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Malin Abram LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin Fabrication LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin Group Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin Group Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Malin Marine Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Malin Marine Equipment LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin Marine Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin Newbuild LtdFigures not disclosed
- Malin SPV 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.