Kilrymont Developments Limited
Registered name: KILRYMONT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Scotsman Holdings PLC groupKilrymont Developments Limited made £0 revenue and a £923k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2024.
Kilrymont Developments Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Mar 2024, with a loss of £923k. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Glasgow.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 |
| Cost of sales | −£169k |
| Operating profit | −£170k |
| Profit before tax | −£906k |
| Profit after tax | −£923k |
| Profit (best available) | −£923k |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Scotsman Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Scotsman Group PLC75–100%
- Kilrymont Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Student Space ST Andrews LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Corinthian Clubs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gift Ideas (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iona Pub Partnership (2017) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iona Pub Partnership (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IP Partnership LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scotsman Hospitality LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woolmanhill Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 (profit −£923k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.