Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC694712 · Incorporated 7 Apr 2021

Two Labs Cyber Security Ltd

Registered name: TWO LABS CYBER SECURITY LTD

Two Labs Cyber Security Ltd made £2.6k revenue and a £305 loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Two Labs Cyber Security Ltd’s revenue grew 863% to £2.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £305 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Edinburgh, Scotland
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£2.6k
Growth ▲862.9%
Profit
−£305
Growth ▼146.5%
Profit margin
−11.5%
Gross 57.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£275£2.6k
Cost of sales———£1.1k
Gross profit——£275£1.5k
Operating profit——£810−£376
Profit before tax——£810−£376
Profit after tax——£656−£305
Profit (best available)——£656−£305
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin——238.5%−11.5%
Gross margin——100%57.9%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲862.9%
Profit growth———▼146.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£100£2.9k£149£873
Net assets£100£93£749£444
Fixed assets—£0£0—
Current assets£100£2.9k£903£873
Debtors—£0£754—
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−11.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
57.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼41%
Now £444
Cash at bank
▲486%
Now £873
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£305), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.