Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC684628 · Incorporated 29 Dec 2020

Industriaa Ltd

Registered name: INDUSTRIAA LTD

Industriaa Ltd made £1.2k revenue and a £11.8k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Industriaa Ltd’s revenue grew 25% to £1.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £11.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear” and is based in Penicuik; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47820Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
Status
Active
Location
Penicuik, Scotland
Age
5 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£1.2k
Growth ▲24.5%
Profit
−£11.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
−1022%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£11.8k
Revenue/employee £1.2k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£926£1.2k
Cost of sales——£490£0
Gross profit——£436£1.2k
Operating profit——−£911−£11.8k
Profit before tax——−£911−£11.8k
Profit after tax——−£911−£11.8k
Profit (best available)——−£911−£11.8k
Employees (average)0111
Ratios
Profit margin——−98.4%−1022%
Gross margin——47.1%100%
Revenue per employee——£926£1.2k
Profit per employee——−£911−£11.8k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲24.5%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£143£147£421£387
Net assets−£252−£9.1k−£10k£689
Fixed assets——£300£300
Current assets£143£447£721£387
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−1022%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£11.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
26%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £689
Cash at bank
▼8%
Now £387
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £300

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£11.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.