McGowan Infrastructure Ltd
Registered name: MCGOWAN INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
Part of Brush Group Midco 2 Limited groupMcGowan Infrastructure Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Feb 2024 show net assets of £100.
McGowan Infrastructure Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “construction of bridges and tunnels” and is based in Aviemore; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aviemore
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
McGowan Infrastructure Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brush Group Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Brush Group Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Midco 4 Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Bidco Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Limited75–100%
- McGowan Group Ltd75–100%
- McGowan Infrastructure Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Eco Cable Protect UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.