Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC653784 · Incorporated 6 Feb 2020

Als Survival Ltd

Registered name: ALS SURVIVAL LTD

Als Survival Ltd made £4.5k revenue and a £664 loss in the year to 28 Mar 2025.

Als Survival Ltd’s revenue fell 66% to £4.5k in the year to 28 Mar 2025, with a loss of £664 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “repair of other equipment” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£4.5k
Growth ▼65.6%
Profit
−£664
Growth ▼109.6%
Profit margin
−14.9%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£332
Revenue/employee £2.2k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Mar 202228 Mar 202328 Mar 202428 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£29.5k£13k£4.5k
Cost of sales—£1.3k£820—
Gross profit—£28.2k£12.2k—
Operating profit—£17k£8.9k—
Profit before tax—£16.7k£8.5k—
Profit after tax—£13.6k£6.9k−£664
Profit (best available)—£13.6k£6.9k−£664
Staff costs——£0£0
Employees (average)0022
Ratios
Profit margin—46%53.3%−14.9%
Gross margin—95.6%93.7%—
Revenue per employee——£6.5k£2.2k
Profit per employee——£3.5k−£332
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼56%▼65.6%
Profit growth——▼48.9%▼109.6%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£570£8k—
Net assets£9.8k£679£7.8k£5.5k
Fixed assets£4.5k£1.9k£187£5.5k
Current assets£57.5k£3.5k£8k£0
Debtors—£0£0—
Deferred income—£0£0—
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−14.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£332
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
122.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼30%
Now £5.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲2825%
Now £5.5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Mar 2025 (profit −£664), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.