Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC651381

Rielly Plastering Solutions LtdDissolved

Registered name: RIELLY PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD

Rielly Plastering Solutions Ltd made £133k revenue and £19.4k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2023.

Rielly Plastering Solutions Ltd’s revenue grew 36% to £133k in the year to 31 Jan 2023, with £19.4k profit and 3 employees. We hold 2 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jan 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£133k
Growth ▲35.8%
Profit
£19.4k
Growth ▲41.6%
Profit margin
14.6%
Gross 18.5%
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£6.5k
Revenue/employee £44.2k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202231 Jan 2023
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£97.7k£133k
Cost of sales£79k£108k
Gross profit£18.6k£24.6k
Operating profit£18.6k£24.6k
Profit before tax£18.6k£24.6k
Profit after tax£13.7k£19.4k
Profit (best available)£13.7k£19.4k
Employees (average)33
Ratios
Profit margin14.1%14.6%
Gross margin19.1%18.5%
Revenue per employee£32.6k£44.2k
Profit per employee£4.6k£6.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲35.8%
Profit growth—▲41.6%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£7.5k−£12.9k
Fixed assets£0£0
Current assets£12.2k£9.9k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
14.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
18.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£44.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£6.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£12.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2023 (profit £19.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.