Insite360 Ltd
Registered name: INSITE360 LTD
Part of Insite Group Holdings Limited groupInsite360 Ltd made £32.6k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Insite360 Ltd reported £32.6k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025, down 77% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 26 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Insite Group Holdings Limited is regarded by the directors as the ultimate parent company.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £244k | £292k | £140k | £32.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £244k | £292k | £140k | £32.6k |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 16 | 22 | 26 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £22.2k | £18.2k | £6.3k | £1.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲19.4% | ▼52.2% | ▼76.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲45.5% | ▲37.5% | ▲18.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £122k | £139k | £172k | £101k |
| Net assets | £297k | £289k | £228k | £111k |
| Fixed assets | £8.1k | £136k | £158k | £194k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £643k | £1.1m | £995k | £938k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼51%
- Now £111k
- Cash at bank
- ▼41%
- Now £101k
- Headcount
- ▲18%
- Now 26
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲23%
- Now £194k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Insite Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Insite360 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Insite Contracts LimitedRev. £17.5m · Profit £195k
- Insite Cladding & Roofing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Insite Healthcair LtdFigures not disclosed
- Insite Queenslie LimitedRev. — · Profit £72k
- Insite Specialist Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£234k
- Site Waste Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit £141k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- HR Facilities LtdLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 398
- Jaguar Building Services LimitedLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 630
- City Gate Construction (Scotland) LimitedLinwood · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £37.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 194
- Queen Ethelburga's Services LimitedOuseburn · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 9
- Pendergate LimitedST. Albans · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 2,325
- MSL Property Care Services LimitedHalifax · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £32.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.