Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC636916 · Incorporated 23 Jul 2019

GLL (Holdings) Ltd

Registered name: GLL (HOLDINGS) LTD

GLL (Holdings) Ltd made £999k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

GLL (Holdings) Ltd reported £999k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, down 46% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£999k
Growth ▼46.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£3.2m£999k£1.9m£999k
Profit (best available)£3.2m£999k£1.9m£999k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼68.6%▲86.2%▼46.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£12.5m£23.8m£30k£0
Net assets—£6.4m£25.6m£31m
Fixed assets£3.8m£4.6m£4.7m£4.7m
Current assets—£2.1m£354k£183k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Cash from operations—−£13.1m−£13.2m—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲21%
Now £31m
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £4.7m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £999k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.