Keane Premier Group Ltd
Registered name: KEANE PREMIER GROUP LTD
Part of Keane Premier Holdings Limited groupKeane Premier Group Ltd made £15.3m revenue and £580k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025. read from filing text
Keane Premier Group Ltd’s revenue grew 2% to £15.3m in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £580k profit and 416 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £12.1m | £15.2m | £14.9m | £15.3m |
| Cost of sales | £8.9m | £10.6m | £10.5m | £10.8m |
| Gross profit | £3.2m | £4.6m | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| Operating profit | £912k | £1.3m | £1.1m | £977k |
| Profit before tax | £824k | £1m | £935k | £803k |
| Profit after tax | £618k | £796k | £669k | £580k |
| Profit (best available) | £618k | £796k | £669k | £580k |
| Employees (average) | 457 | 570 | 505 | 416 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 5.1% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 3.8% |
| Gross margin | 26.5% | 30.3% | 29.8% | 29.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £26.4k | £26.6k | £29.6k | £36.7k |
| Profit per employee | £1.4k | £1.4k | £1.3k | £1.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲25.6% | ▼1.6% | ▲2.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲28.8% | ▼16% | ▼13.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲24.7% | ▼11.4% | ▼17.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £314 | £196 | £23.4k | £1.9k |
| Net assets | −£1.8m | −£2.6m | −£3.5m | −£4.6m |
| Fixed assets | £670k | £654k | £957k | £947k |
| Current assets | £154k | £169k | £327k | £210k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £44k | £59.9k | £60.2k | £96.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 29.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £36.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 6.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼92%
- Now £1.9k
- Headcount
- ▼18%
- Now 416
- Deferred income
- ▲61%
- Now £96.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £947k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Keane Premier Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Keane Premier Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Keane Premier Healthcare Glasgow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keane Premier Healthcare Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Keane Premier Support Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Priority Care Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £576k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Your Health LimitedSwadlincote · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.6m
- Profit
- £997k
- Staff
- 408
- Venturi Healthcare LimitedManchester · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £50k
- Staff
- 353
- Healthcare Ireland (NO.4) LimitedHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £410k
- Staff
- 343
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
- BCH Care LimitedBristol · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 389
- Heritage Manor LimitedWorcester · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 299
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £580k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.