Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC561506 · Incorporated 24 Mar 2017

Cill Mhanach Wellness CIC

Registered name: CILL MHANACH WELLNESS CIC

Cill Mhanach Wellness CIC made £13.7k revenue and a £993 loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Cill Mhanach Wellness CIC’s revenue grew 103% to £13.7k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £993 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bathgate; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Bathgate, Scotland
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£13.7k
Growth ▲103.5%
Profit
−£993
Growth ▼166.7%
Profit margin
−7.2%
Gross −4.3%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£738£10£6.7k£13.7k
Cost of sales£500£10£0£14.3k
Gross profit£238£0£6.7k−£594
Operating profit£238£0£1.8k−£594
Profit before tax£238£0£1.8k−£594
Profit after tax£238£0£1.5k−£993
Profit (best available)£238£0£1.5k−£993
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin32.3%0%22.1%−7.2%
Gross margin32.3%0%100%−4.3%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼98.6%▲67230%▲103.5%
Profit growth—▼100%—▼166.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£228£10£1.8k£846
Net assets£228£10£1.8k£846
Current assets£228£10£1.8k£846
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−7.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−4.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼54%
Now £846
Cash at bank
▼54%
Now £846
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£993), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.