Kustom Kruizers CIC
Registered name: KUSTOM KRUIZERS CIC
Kustom Kruizers CIC made £74.4k revenue and a £5.1k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Kustom Kruizers CIC’s revenue fell 10% to £74.4k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £5.1k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bishopton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bishopton, Scotland
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £85.6k | £83k | £74.4k |
| Cost of sales | £23.4k | £11.2k | £9.1k |
| Gross profit | £62.2k | £71.7k | £65.3k |
| Operating profit | −£18.1k | −£9.3k | −£3.8k |
| Profit before tax | −£19.4k | −£10.5k | −£5.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£19.4k | −£10.5k | −£5.1k |
| Profit (best available) | −£19.4k | −£10.5k | −£5.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −22.7% | −12.7% | −6.9% |
| Gross margin | 72.7% | 86.5% | 87.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £85.6k | £83k | £74.4k |
| Profit per employee | −£19.4k | −£10.5k | −£5.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼3.1% | ▼10.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £7.9k | £723 | £5.9k |
| Net assets | −£16.2k | −£26.7k | −£31.8k |
| Fixed assets | £107k | £87k | £67.4k |
| Current assets | £12.2k | £5k | £8.4k |
| Debtors | £1.7k | £1.7k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −6.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 87.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £74.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£5.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 90.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£31.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▲715%
- Now £5.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £67.4k
Similar profitable businesses
- Plastercore LtdWallasey · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £13.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Centre for Supervision Training and Development LtdBath · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £10.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Andbus LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Kiss Wealth LimitedSutton · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £53.5k
- Staff
- 3
- Grove Neighbourhood Centre LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 4
- William Hynes Energistics LimitedGateshead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £13.2k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£5.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.