Company No. SC533689 · Incorporated 26 Apr 2016
Caledonia Holdings Limited
Registered name: CALEDONIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Brodies & Co. (Trustees) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brodies & Co. (Trustees) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- City Facilities Management Holdings Limited75–100%
- City Facilities Management Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Caledonia Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (7)
- Caledonia Premier Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Caledonia Smart Homes LtdFigures not disclosed
- City Caledonia Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Premier Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Residential Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Residential Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craighead Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (10)
- Cbes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Facilities Management (Northern Ireland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Facilities Management (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Facilities Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Facilities Management Software Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Facilities Management System Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Refrigeration Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Refrigeration Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edendale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mercury FM Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.