Tornagrain Conservation Trust
Registered name: TORNAGRAIN CONSERVATION TRUST
Part of Moray Estates Developments Holdings Limited groupTornagrain Conservation Trust does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £0.
Tornagrain Conservation Trust did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “support services to forestry” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tornagrain Conservation Trust’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Moray Estates Developments Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Moray Estates Developments Limited75–100%
- Tornagrain Conservation Trustthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Ad Chester LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.4m
- Braemoray Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Braemoray Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Braemoray Homes LtdFigures not disclosed
- Braemoray LtdFigures not disclosed
- Inverness Airport Business Park LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.7k
- Tornagrain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tornagrain New Town LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tornagrain Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.