Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC508614 · Incorporated 17 Jun 2015

Face PR C.I.C.

Registered name: FACE PR C.I.C.

Face PR C.I.C. made £4.9k revenue and a £663 loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Face PR C.I.C.’s revenue fell 53% to £4.9k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £663 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “public relations and communications activities” and is based in Duns; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70210Public relations and communications activities
Status
Active
Location
Duns, Scotland
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£4.9k
Growth ▼53.1%
Profit
−£663
Growth —
Profit margin
−13.6%
Gross −4.8%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9.5k£16.1k£10.4k£4.9k
Cost of sales£8.8k£13.9k£13.1k£5.1k
Gross profit£662£2.2k−£2.7k−£234
Operating profit£662£2.2k−£3.6k−£663
Profit before tax£662£2.2k−£3.6k−£663
Profit after tax£662£2.2k−£3.6k−£663
Profit (best available)£662£2.2k−£3.6k−£663
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin7%13.6%−34.6%−13.6%
Gross margin7%13.6%−25.9%−4.8%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲69.2%▼35.3%▼53.1%
Profit growth—▲231%▼264.4%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£389£2.6k£887£365
Net assets£363£3.8k£1.2k£199
Fixed assets——£0£0
Current assets£1.6k£4k£1.2k£365
Debtors£1.2k£1.4k£0£0
Deferred income——£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−13.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−4.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼84%
Now £199
Cash at bank
▼59%
Now £365
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£663), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.