Traceall Global Limited
Registered name: TRACEALL GLOBAL LIMITED
Traceall Global Limited made £106k revenue and a £76.9k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Traceall Global Limited’s revenue fell 15% to £106k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £76.9k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Paisley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Paisley, Scotland
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £59.2k | £112k | £125k | £106k |
| Profit after tax | −£24k | −£4.4k | −£51.7k | −£76.9k |
| Profit (best available) | −£24k | −£4.4k | −£51.7k | −£76.9k |
| Staff costs | £64.5k | £78k | £66k | £60k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −40.5% | −3.9% | −41.5% | −72.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £41.6k | £35.5k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£17.2k | −£25.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲89.5% | ▲11.1% | ▼14.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£299k | £50.8k | £4.1k | −£99.1k |
| Fixed assets | £487k | £487k | £487k | £487k |
| Current assets | £76.5k | £6.3k | £6.3k | £6.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −72.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £35.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£25.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 458.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2492%
- Now −£99.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £487k
Similar profitable businesses
- Arclid.com LimitedNorthwich · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £40.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Laeryn LimitedStockbridge · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £25.2k
- Staff
- 1
- W Johnston LtdGlasgow · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £48.2k
- Staff
- 1
- Asmuz Consulting LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £45.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Wildflower Services LimitedManchester · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £35.7k
- Staff
- 1
- Owltek LtdLivingston · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £86.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£76.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.