DMF Solutions LtdDissolved
Registered name: DMF SOLUTIONS LTD
DMF Solutions Ltd made £609k revenue and £69.5k profit in the year to 29 Feb 2024.
DMF Solutions Ltd’s revenue grew 28% to £609k in the year to 29 Feb 2024, with £69.5k profit and 0 employees. We hold 3 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £256k | £475k | £609k |
| Cost of sales | £234k | £411k | £525k |
| Gross profit | £22.4k | £64.2k | £84k |
| Operating profit | £13.5k | £52.5k | £69.5k |
| Profit before tax | £13.5k | £52.5k | £69.5k |
| Profit after tax | £11k | £42.5k | £69.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £11k | £42.5k | £69.5k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 4.3% | 8.9% | 11.4% |
| Gross margin | 8.7% | 13.5% | 13.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £256k | £475k | — |
| Profit per employee | £11k | £42.5k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲85.7% | ▲28.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲287.3% | ▲63.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £23.9k | £15.9k | £42.6k |
| Net assets | £28.5k | £39.6k | £84.3k |
| Current assets | £32.3k | £39.6k | £84.3k |
| Debtors | £8.4k | £23.6k | £41.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 13.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 6.9%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲113%
- Now £84.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲168%
- Now £42.6k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024 (profit £69.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.