DCT Nominees Limited
Registered name: DCT NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of D.C. Thomson & Company Holdings Limited groupDCT Nominees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
DCT Nominees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Dundee; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dundee
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DCT Nominees Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- D.C. Thomson & Company Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- D.C. Thomson & Company Limited75–100%
- DCT Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Aberdeen Journals LimitedRev. £19.4m · Profit £2.9m
- Bananaman Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beano Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beano Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brightsolid Online Innovation LimitedRev. — · Profit −£589
- Clavamore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.C. Thomson (Energy) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.C. Thomson Enterprise Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.C. Thomson Investco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dandy Entertainment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DC Thomson Magazine Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dennis & Gnasher 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Golfing Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Leng & Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom FM Radio Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Marvo the Wonder Chicken 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadowside Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Original Aberdeen FM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scots Magazine, LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taytel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tayview LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Stylist Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomson Magazines LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.