Company No. SC348115 · Incorporated 4 Sep 2008
PHP Lettings Scotland Limited
Registered name: PHP LETTINGS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Part of LSL Property Services PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aberdeen
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- LSL Property Services PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Lending Solutions Holdings Limited75–100%
- Your-Move.co.uk Limited75–100%
- PHP Lettings Scotland Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Bawtry Lettings and Sales LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Brown North East Lettings LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Management (UK) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ea Student Lettings LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Eastside Property Developments LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Holloways Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Home and Student Link LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Kent Property Solutions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Letco Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lets Move Property LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Longshoot Properties LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- LSL Land & New Homes LtdFigures not disclosed
- New Let LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Pygott & Crone Lincoln Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Let Ltd.Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.