Company No. SC312434 · Incorporated 23 Nov 2006
Blackhills Clinic Limited
Registered name: BLACKHILLS CLINIC LIMITED
Part of Thistle Holdco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thistle Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Thistle Bidco Limited75–100%
- Thistle Finco 1 Limited75–100%
- Thistle Finco 2 Limited75–100%
- Kingdom Holding Group Limited75–100%
- The Real Good Dental Company Limited75–100%
- Blackhills Clinic Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- A & S McGregor Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Bathgate Dental Practice Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- BMR Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Byres Road Dental Practice LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eilertsen Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essential Dental Care Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- H Maclean LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iriston House Dental Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kirkintilloch Orthodontics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- O'Hagan & Murray LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Renfrew Dental Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Kilbride Dental Surgery LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.