Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC311503 · Incorporated 6 Nov 2006

Ramcore Hotels Limited

Registered name: RAMCORE HOTELS LIMITED

Part of Ramcore Holdings Ltd group

Ramcore Hotels Limited made £130k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Ramcore Hotels Limited reported £130k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 55100Hotels and similar accommodation
Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
19 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Ramcore Holdings Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£130k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit−£3.4k£6.9k
Profit before tax−£3.4k−£3.3k
Profit after tax−£3.4k£130k
Profit (best available)−£3.4k£130k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£42.2m£42.3m
Fixed assets−£202£0
Current assets£42.4m£42.3m
Debtors£42.4m£42.3m
Deferred income£6.9k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £42.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Ramcore Holdings Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Ramcore Hotels Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £130k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.