Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC275420 · Incorporated 1 Nov 2004

Stobhill Healthcare Facilities Limited

Registered name: STOBHILL HEALTHCARE FACILITIES LIMITED

Part of Dexia group

Stobhill Healthcare Facilities Limited made £1.8m revenue and £590k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text

Stobhill Healthcare Facilities Limited’s revenue grew 6% to £1.8m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £590k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.SIC 86101Hospital activities
Status
Active
Location
Edinburgh, Scotland
Age
21 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Stobhill Healthcare Facilities (Holdings) Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
£1.8m
Growth ▲6%
Profit
£590k
Growth ▲3.3%
Profit margin
32.3%
Gross 62.6%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.3m£1.6m£1.7m£1.8m
Cost of sales£487k£610k£664k£682k
Gross profit—£962k£1.1m£1.1m
Operating profit—£688k£756k£780k
Profit before tax£450k£665k£761k£786k
Profit after tax£364k£508k£571k£590k
Profit (best available)£364k£508k£571k£590k
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin28.5%32.3%33.1%32.3%
Gross margin—61.2%61.5%62.6%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲22.9%▲9.6%▲6%
Profit growth—▲39.5%▲12.3%▲3.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.4m£4.1m£4.7m£5.1m
Net assets−£2.8m−£2.5m−£996k−£186k
Current assets£23m£23.3m£23.1m£22.9m
Debtors£487£0£0£36k
Deferred income£598k£564k£683k£596k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
32.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
62.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
32.7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£186k
Cash at bank
▲9%
Now £5.1m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼13%
Now £596k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Dexia (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Dexia Management Services Limited75–100%
  3. Stobhill Healthcare Facilities Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £590k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.