Company No. SC208121 · Incorporated 14 Jun 2000
Morgan Est (Scotland) Limited
Registered name: MORGAN EST (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Part of Morgan Sindall Group PLC groupSIC 41201Construction of commercial buildingsSIC 42110Construction of roads and motorwaysSIC 42910Construction of water projectsSIC 43999Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Morgan Sindall Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Morgan Est (Scotland) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- Morgan Sindall Property Services LimitedRev. £213m · Profit £1.3m
- Muse Places LimitedRev. £51.6m · Profit −£1m
- Morgan Sindall Investments LimitedRev. £643k · Profit £390k
- Baker Hicks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barnes & Elliott LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluebell Printing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hinkins & Frewin LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovell Partnerships (Northern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovell Partnerships (Southern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovell Partnerships LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Magnor Plant Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lovell London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lovell PLCFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Sindall Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Sindall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Sindall Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Utilities Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Muse Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Overbury PLCFigures not disclosed
- Roberts Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T.j.braybon & Son LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Snape Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Underground Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wheatley Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.