Company No. SC184583 · Incorporated 6 Apr 1998
Lomond Motors Limited
Registered name: LOMOND MOTORS LIMITED
Part of Global Auto Holdings (Topco) Limited groupSIC 45111Sale of new cars and light motor vehiclesSIC 45112Sale of used cars and light motor vehiclesSIC 45200Maintenance and repair of motor vehiclesSIC 45310Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Global Auto Holdings (Topco) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Global Auto Holdings PLC75–100%
- Lookers Limited75–100%
- Lookers Motor Group Limited75–100%
- Lomond Motors Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Lomond Motors (East) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Addison Motors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramall & Jones VW LtdFigures not disclosed
- Charles Hurst LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chipperfield Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colbornes Trade Parts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fourways Vehicle Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Knights North West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lomond TPS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lookers Birmingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lookers Colborne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lookers MB LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lookers TPS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NNK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shields Automotive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Dutton - Forshaw Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.