Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC130438 · Incorporated 6 Mar 1991

Nounours Limited

Registered name: NOUNOURS LIMITED

Nounours Limited made £76.4k revenue and £18.5k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Nounours Limited’s revenue grew 68% to £76.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £18.5k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and operating of housing association real estate” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68201Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
35 yrs · since 1991
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£76.4k
Growth ▲67.9%
Profit
£18.5k
Growth ▼10.9%
Profit margin
24.2%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£43.8k£45.5k£76.4k
Gross profit£43.8k£45.5k£76.4k
Operating profit£34.1k£25.6k£22.8k
Profit before tax£34.1k£25.6k£22.8k
Profit after tax£27.6k£20.7k£18.5k
Profit (best available)£27.6k£20.7k£18.5k
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin63%45.6%24.2%
Gross margin100%100%100%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲3.9%▲67.9%
Profit growth—▼24.9%▼10.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£53.3k£23.7k£27.3k
Net assets£286k£266k£267k
Fixed assets£250k£250k£250k
Current assets£53.3k£23.7k£40.8k
Debtors—£0£13.6k
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
24.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
327.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
17.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £267k
Cash at bank
▲15%
Now £27.3k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £250k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £18.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.