Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC045447 · Incorporated 12 Feb 1968

Ennovi Advanced Mobility Solutions UK Limited

Registered name: ENNOVI ADVANCED MOBILITY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Part of Ennovi Holdings Pte Ltd group

Ennovi Advanced Mobility Solutions UK Limited made £15.4m revenue and a £961k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Ennovi Advanced Mobility Solutions UK Limited’s revenue fell 16% to £15.4m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £961k and 127 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Arbroath; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 22290Manufacture of other plastic products
Status
Active
Location
Arbroath, Scotland
Age
58 yrs · since 1968
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Ionesco Bidco Pte. Ltd.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Cash flow filed
Revenue
£15.4m
Growth ▼16.3%
Profit
−£961k
Growth —
Profit margin
−6.3%
Gross 25.9%
Employees
127
Change ▼9.3%
Profit / employee
−£7.6k
Revenue/employee £121k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£17.1m£16.9m£18.3m£15.4m
Cost of sales£12.2m£12.2m£12.5m£11.4m
Gross profit£4.9m£4.7m£5.8m£4m
Operating profit−£1m−£1.8m−£609k−£863k
Profit before tax−£1.1m−£2m−£739k−£961k
Profit after tax−£1.1m−£1.9m−£685k−£961k
Profit (best available)−£1.1m−£1.9m−£685k−£961k
Staff costs£5.1m£5.8m£5.7m£5.2m
Employees (average)163145140127
Ratios
Profit margin−6.4%−11.3%−3.7%−6.3%
Gross margin28.8%28%31.7%25.9%
Revenue per employee£105k£117k£131k£121k
Profit per employee−£6.7k−£13.2k−£4.9k−£7.6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼1.1%▲8.5%▼16.3%
Headcount growth—▼11%▼3.5%▼9.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£373k£585k£1m£588k
Net assets£893k−£641k£754k−£161k
Fixed assets£4.1m£3.7m£3.2m£2.6m
Current assets£8.2m£6.7m£6.8m£6.7m
Debtors£3.8m£3.5m£3.4m£3.7m
Deferred income£765k£563k£495k£317k
Cash from operations−£187k£1.1m−£809k−£59.5k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−6.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
25.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£121k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£7.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
17.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
2.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
24.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼121%
Now −£161k
Cash at bank
▼42%
Now £588k
Headcount
▼9%
Now 127
Deferred income
▼36%
Now £317k
Fixed assets
▼19%
Now £2.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Ennovi Holdings Pte Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Ennovi Advanced Mobility Solutions UK Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£961k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.