Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. OC452038 · Incorporated 23 Apr 2024

Jones & White Services (UK) LLP

Registered name: JONES & WHITE SERVICES (UK) LLP

Jones & White Services (UK) LLP made £6.2k revenue and £355 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Jones & White Services (UK) LLP’s revenue was £6.2k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £355 profit and 1 employee. The company is based in Bromley.

Full P&L filed
Status
Active
Location
Bromley, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6.2k
Growth —
Profit
£355
Growth —
Profit margin
5.7%
Gross 97.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£355
Revenue/employee £6.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.2k
Cost of sales£170
Gross profit£6k
Operating profit£355
Profit before tax£355
Profit after tax£355
Profit (best available)£355
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin5.7%
Gross margin97.3%
Revenue per employee£6.2k
Profit per employee£355
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£356
Net assets£356
Current assets£356
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
97.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£6.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£355
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £356
Cash at bank
—
Now £356
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £355), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.