Company No. OC450714 · Incorporated 22 Jan 2024
Wigeavenmore GP LLP
Registered name: WIGEAVENMORE GP LLP
Part of Bridgepoint Group Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bridgepoint Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bridgepoint Advisers Group Limited75–100%
- Bridgepoint Advisers Holdings75–100%
- Bridgepoint Europe (SGP) Ltd75–100%
- Wigeavenmore GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Be MS NO.1 GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Be VI GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bep IV GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Advantage GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe V Finance GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe VI Bridge 2 GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe VI Bridge GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe VI Bridge Holding GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe VII GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bridgepoint Europe VIII GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Moneycorp CFX LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moneycorp Financial Risk Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moneycorp Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTT Moneycorp LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.