Habodel Group LLP
Registered name: HABODEL GROUP LLP
Part of Real Estate Venture Capital Investors LLP groupHabodel Group LLP made £17.6m revenue and £2m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Habodel Group LLP’s revenue was £17.6m in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £2m profit and 38 employees. The company is based in Doncaster; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Doncaster, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 26 Nov 2023 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £17.6m |
| Cost of sales | — | −£4m |
| Gross profit | — | £13.7m |
| Operating profit | — | £14.4m |
| Profit before tax | — | £2m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 38 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | 11.5% |
| Gross margin | — | 77.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £464k |
| Profit per employee | — | £53.5k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 77.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £464k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £53.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 38
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Real Estate Venture Capital Investors LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Revcap Advisors Limited75–100%
- Revcap (Whiteberry) Limited50–75%
- Whiteberry Partners LLP75–100%
- Habodel Group LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Habodel Capital LtdRev. £7.3m · Profit −£10.9m
- HPS Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Whiteberry Irish Residential Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whiteberry Irish Residential UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whiteberry Partners Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whiteberry Properties 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.