Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. OC448690 · Incorporated 16 Aug 2023

Be Greater LLP

Registered name: BE GREATER LLP

Be Greater LLP made £444 revenue and £116 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2024.

Be Greater LLP’s revenue was £444 in the year to 31 Aug 2024, with £116 profit and 1 employee. The company is based in Cardiff.

Full P&L filed
Status
Active
Location
Cardiff, Wales
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£444
Growth —
Profit
£116
Growth —
Profit margin
26.1%
Gross 26.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£116
Revenue/employee £444
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£444
Cost of sales£328
Gross profit£116
Operating profit£116
Profit before tax£116
Profit after tax£116
Profit (best available)£116
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin26.1%
Gross margin26.1%
Revenue per employee£444
Profit per employee£116
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1
Net assets£1
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£1
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
26.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
26.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£444
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£116
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1
Cash at bank
—
Now £1
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 (profit £116), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.