Company No. OC440606 · Incorporated 12 Jan 2022
Hermes Gpe Horizon III GP LLP
Registered name: HERMES GPE HORIZON III GP LLP
Part of Federated Hermes, Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Federated Hermes, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Federated Holdings (UK) II Limited75–100%
- Federated Hermes Limited75–100%
- Hermes Gpe LLP75–100%
- Hermes Gpe Founder Partner Ltd50–75%
- Hermes Gpe Horizon III GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Hermes Gpe Pec IV GP LLPRev. £205m · Profit −£15.9m
- Federated Hermes Global Secondaries Co-Investment II GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Federated Hermes Gpe Horizon III Parallel GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Federated Hermes Pec VI Holdings GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Federated Hermes Private Equity Innovation II GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- General Partner NO.1-6 GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Horizon Feeder GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Horizon II GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Innovation Fund GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Ohio Sidecar GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Ohio Sidecar II GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Pec I GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Gpe Pec III GP LLPFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.