RN3 Partners LLP
Registered name: RN3 PARTNERS LLP
RN3 Partners LLP made £1.6m revenue and a £250k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
RN3 Partners LLP’s revenue grew 42% to £1.6m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with a loss of £250k and 4 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £97.6k | £1.1m | — | £1.1m | £1.6m |
| Operating profit | −£89.1k | £120k | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£91.2k | £106k | — | −£273k | −£250k |
| Profit (best available) | −£91.2k | £106k | — | −£273k | −£250k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | −93.5% | 9.7% | — | −23.8% | −15.3% |
| Revenue per employee | £32.5k | £364k | — | £383k | £408k |
| Profit per employee | −£30.4k | £35.3k | — | −£90.9k | −£62.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲1020% | — | — | ▲42.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼33.3% | ▲50% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £88.9k | £94k | £19.9k | £56.6k | £156k |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £14.5k | £14.7k | £18.3k | £113k | £74.7k |
| Current assets | £315k | £110k | £577k | £1.2m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £95.4k | £0 | £67.2k | £302k | £5.5k |
| Deferred income | £2.1k | £0 | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −15.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £408k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£62.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 4.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▲176%
- Now £156k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼34%
- Now £74.7k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£250k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.