Jamjar Management LLP
Registered name: JAMJAR MANAGEMENT LLP
Jamjar Management LLP made £2.3m revenue and £658k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Jamjar Management LLP’s revenue was £2.3m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £658k profit and 11 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.3m | £2.3m |
| Operating profit | £796k | £658k |
| Profit before tax | £796k | £658k |
| Profit after tax | £796k | £658k |
| Profit (best available) | £796k | £658k |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 35.3% | 29.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £225k | £205k |
| Profit per employee | £79.6k | £59.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | 0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼17.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £58.6k | £149k |
| Net assets | £194k | £179k |
| Fixed assets | £16.8k | £13.9k |
| Current assets | £282k | £229k |
| Debtors | £223k | £79.4k |
| Deferred income | £15.4k | £15.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 29.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £205k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £59.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8%
- Now £179k
- Cash at bank
- ▲155%
- Now £149k
- Headcount
- ▲10%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▲4%
- Now £15.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▼17%
- Now £13.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Jamjar a LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jamjar B LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jamjar D LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jamjar Ventures 3 Partners GP LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £658k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.