Company No. OC422780 · Incorporated 6 Jun 2018
Foundation Investment Partners II (GP) LLP
Registered name: FOUNDATION INVESTMENT PARTNERS II (GP) LLP
Part of Foundation Investment Partners Management LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Foundation Investment Partners Management LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Foundation Investments Partners UK Limited75–100%
- Foundation Investment Partners II (GP) LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- TLG Topco LimitedRev. £36.9m · Profit £85k
- Edison Education LimitedRev. £32m · Profit £367k
- Shoo 685 Holdings LimitedRev. £13.5m · Profit −£2.3m
Sister companies (5)
- Foundation Investment Partners I (GP) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Foundation Investment Partners III (GP) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Foundation Investments Scotland LP (GP) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Foundation Investments Scotland LP II (GP) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Foundation Investments Scotland LP III (GP) LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.