Practical Wellbeing LLP
Registered name: PRACTICAL WELLBEING LLP
Practical Wellbeing LLP made £24.7k revenue and £18.6k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Practical Wellbeing LLP’s revenue fell 19% to £24.7k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £18.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is based in Blyth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Blyth, North East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £30.8k | £27k | £30.6k | £24.7k |
| Cost of sales | £3.5k | £1.6k | £948 | £919 |
| Gross profit | £27.3k | £25.4k | £29.7k | £23.7k |
| Operating profit | £22.7k | £19.5k | £21.3k | £18.5k |
| Profit after tax | £22.7k | £19.6k | £21.4k | £18.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £22.7k | £19.6k | £21.4k | £18.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 73.9% | 72.6% | 70% | 75.5% |
| Gross margin | 88.7% | 94.2% | 96.9% | 96.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼12.3% | ▲13.6% | ▼19.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼13.9% | ▲9.4% | ▼13.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £21.3k | £15.4k | £15.6k | £10.7k |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £598 | £449 | £746 | £932 |
| Current assets | £28.5k | £24.4k | £26.1k | £23k |
| Debtors | £7.2k | £9k | £10.5k | £12.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 75.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 96.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 3.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 50%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £10.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲25%
- Now £932
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £18.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.