Manhire LLPDissolved
Registered name: MANHIRE LLP
Manhire LLP made £130k revenue and £48.6k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Manhire LLP’s revenue fell 40% to £130k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £48.6k profit and 0 employees. We hold 4 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £299k | £319k | £217k | £130k |
| Cost of sales | £127k | £176k | £96.3k | £28.2k |
| Gross profit | £172k | £143k | £120k | £102k |
| Operating profit | £119k | £88k | £58.1k | £50.9k |
| Profit after tax | £114k | £85.8k | £56.9k | £48.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £114k | £85.8k | £56.9k | £48.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 38% | 26.9% | 26.2% | 37.3% |
| Gross margin | 57.5% | 44.9% | 55.6% | 78.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲6.8% | ▼32.1% | ▼39.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼24.4% | ▼33.7% | ▼14.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £19.3k | £9.4k | £0 | £11.5k |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £50.4k | £40.8k | £41.8k | £15.1k |
| Current assets | £40.8k | £15.9k | £12.1k | £28.8k |
| Debtors | £10.4k | £5.6k | £12.1k | £9.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 37.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 78.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 11.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 7.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £11.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼64%
- Now £15.1k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £48.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.