Company No. OC403897 · Incorporated 19 Jan 2016
Tpif (Portfolio No. 1) GP LLP
Registered name: TPIF (PORTFOLIO NO. 1) GP LLP
Part of Aepep IV UK Master Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aepep IV UK Master Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Thunder Property Holdco 1 Ltd75–100%
- Thunder Property Bid 2 Ltd75–100%
- Tpif (Portfolio No. 1) GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Thunder Property Nominee 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Thunder Property Bid 3 LtdRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Tpif (NO.1) GP LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.