Company No. OC394686 · Incorporated 6 Aug 2014
Charterhouse GP LLP
Registered name: CHARTERHOUSE GP LLP
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (16)
- Taurus UK Holdings LimitedRev. £175m · Profit −£33.4m
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdRev. £97.8m · Profit £31.1m
- Arachne Holdco (UK) LimitedRev. £77.7m · Profit −£28.1m
- Serb LtdRev. £20.9m · Profit £2.8m
- Carthage Holdco UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- CCP No.9.12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Syndications (X) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Syndications (XI) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colonnade Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cone Investments UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Labyrinth UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pavo Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phi Topco (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sagemcom Broadband UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seda Topco (UK) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£41.8k
- Telio UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.