Schneider Investment Associates LLP
Registered name: SCHNEIDER INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES LLP
Part of Schneider Holdings London Limited groupSchneider Investment Associates LLP made £5m revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Schneider Investment Associates LLP’s revenue grew 34% to £5m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 1 employee. The company is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.5m | £3.7m | £5m |
| Gross profit | £3.5m | £3.7m | £5m |
| Operating profit | £1.2m | £3.1m | £2.6m |
| Profit before tax | £1.3m | £4.2m | £4.7m |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Staff costs | £29.7k | £15.6k | £33.5k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £1.7m | £3.7m | £5m |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.4% | ▲33.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £150k | £351k | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £29.1m | £28.8m | £31.9m |
| Fixed assets | £2.2m | £1.8m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £30.7m | £28.3m | £32.2m |
| Debtors | £30.4m | £27.4m | £30.5m |
| Deferred income | £22.5k | £27.3k | £33.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £5m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 21.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 609%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £31.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲274%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲24%
- Now £33.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼40%
- Now £1.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Schneider Holdings London Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Schneider Investment Associates LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Immersive Learning Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Schneider Proprietary Trading LLPFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Schneider Property Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The London Space Elevator LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.