Marriott Harrison LLP
Registered name: MARRIOTT HARRISON LLP
Marriott Harrison LLP made £19.3m revenue and £8.3m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Marriott Harrison LLP’s revenue grew 16% to £19.3m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £8.3m profit and 63 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £14.5m | £16.6m | £19.3m |
| Operating profit | — | £6.4m | £7.1m | £8.3m |
| Profit after tax | — | £6.3m | £7.1m | £8.3m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £6.3m | £7.1m | £8.3m |
| Employees (average) | 37 | 51 | 58 | 63 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 43.7% | 42.8% | 43.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £283k | £286k | £306k |
| Profit per employee | — | £124k | £122k | £132k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲14.7% | ▲16.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲12.4% | ▲17.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲37.8% | ▲13.7% | ▲8.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 43.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £306k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £132k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲9%
- Now 63
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- MH Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MH Secretaries LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £8.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.