Company No. OC361082 · Incorporated 21 Jan 2011
Home Retail Group (Finance) LLP
Registered name: HOME RETAIL GROUP (FINANCE) LLP
Part of J Sainsbury PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- J Sainsbury PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sainsbury's Holdings Limited75–100%
- Tumblecrest 6 Limited75–100%
- Home Retail Group Limited75–100%
- Home Retail Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- Tumblecrest 2 Limited75–100%
- Argos Limited75–100%
- Home Retail Group (Finance) LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Argos (N.i.) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Argos Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Stop Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jungle.com Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tumblecrest 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.