Aspinalls Family Office LLP
Registered name: ASPINALLS FAMILY OFFICE LLP
Part of HFMC Wealth Holdings Limited groupAspinalls Family Office LLP made £678k revenue and £56.9k profit in the year to 5 Apr 2024.
Aspinalls Family Office LLP’s revenue fell 6% to £678k in the year to 5 Apr 2024, with £56.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is based in Weybridge; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Weybridge, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 5 Apr 2022 | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £861k | £719k | £678k |
| Operating profit | £100k | £59.8k | £56.9k |
| Profit after tax | £98.1k | £58.8k | £56.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £98.1k | £58.8k | £56.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 11.4% | 8.2% | 8.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼16.5% | ▼5.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼40.1% | ▼3.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £3.2k | £1.5k | £30.9k |
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £191k | £150k | £200k |
| Debtors | £187k | £149k | £169k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 8.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 25%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▲1994%
- Now £30.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HFMC Wealth Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HFMC Group Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Aspinalls Family Office LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- HFMC Wealth LimitedRev. £6.4m · Profit £584k
- HFMC Wealth Partners LLPRev. £4.6m · Profit £289k
- Weston-Cummins LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £490k
- R&S Associates Financial Planning LimitedRev. £576k · Profit £41.6k
- HFMC Wealth Management LtdRev. £555k · Profit £30.2k
- H F M Trust Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HFMC Private Client Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2024 (profit £56.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.