Company No. OC341575 · Incorporated 20 Nov 2008
Downing LLP
Registered name: DOWNING LLP
Part of Downing Group LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Downing Group LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Downing LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (9)
- Downing European Investors LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Fox LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Global LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Nuclear Healthcare LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing UK Unique Investors LLPFigures not disclosed
- Thames Street WB LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Downing FoundationFigures not disclosed
- Ukerf GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ukerf GPJV LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Downing Administrative Services LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Clean Energy Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Corporate Services LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Property Lending LLPFigures not disclosed
- Downing Renewable Developments LLPFigures not disclosed
- Infram LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.