Growth Capital Partners LLP
Registered name: GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Growth Capital Partners LLP made £6.7m revenue and £2.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Growth Capital Partners LLP’s revenue fell 7% to £6.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £2.6m profit and 25 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.3m | £6.7m |
| Operating profit | £3.2m | £2.6m |
| Profit before tax | £3.3m | £2.6m |
| Profit after tax | £3.3m | £2.6m |
| Profit (best available) | £3.3m | £2.6m |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 25 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 45.2% | 38.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £291k | £270k |
| Profit per employee | £132k | £105k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼7.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼20.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 38.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £270k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £105k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 25
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- GCP Founders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Member LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £2.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.