Kings Park Capital LLP
Registered name: KINGS PARK CAPITAL LLP
Kings Park Capital LLP made £2.1m revenue and £618k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Kings Park Capital LLP’s revenue grew 8% to £2.1m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £618k profit. The company is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.6m | £1.9m | £2.1m |
| Operating profit | £2m | £1m | £1m |
| Profit before tax | £1.5m | £664k | £618k |
| Profit after tax | £973k | £664k | £618k |
| Profit (best available) | £973k | £664k | £618k |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 37.9% | 34.6% | 29.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼25.2% | ▲7.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼31.7% | ▼7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 29.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (6)
- KP Capital GP (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KP Capital GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KP Capital Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KPC II Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- KPC III Investments a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KPC III Investments B LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £618k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.