Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. OC327138 · Incorporated 27 Mar 2007

Mantle Estates LLP

Registered name: MANTLE ESTATES LLP

Mantle Estates LLP made £768k revenue and £210k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Mantle Estates LLP’s revenue grew 18% to £768k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £210k profit and 0 employees. The company is based in Bishops Stortford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filed
Status
Active
Location
Bishops Stortford, East of England
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£768k
Growth ▲17.6%
Profit
£210k
Growth ▲352.1%
Profit margin
27.4%
Gross 68.1%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£653k£768k
Cost of sales——£235k£245k
Gross profit——£418k£523k
Operating profit——£591k£699k
Profit after tax——£46.5k£210k
Profit (best available)——£46.5k£210k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin——7.1%27.4%
Gross margin——64%68.1%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲17.6%
Profit growth———▲352.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£90.2k£185k£91.8k£112k
Net assets————
Fixed assets£12.6m£12.6m£12.6m£12.6m
Current assets£1.8m£2.1m£1.8m£1.3m
Debtors£0£79.6k£64k£18.1k
Deferred income£898k£595k£667k£481k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
27.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
68.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1645%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
62.6%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
2.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
▲22%
Now £112k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼28%
Now £481k
Fixed assets
▲0%
Now £12.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (6)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £210k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.