Corbiere Properties LLP
Registered name: CORBIERE PROPERTIES LLP
Part of Troika Developments Limited groupCorbiere Properties LLP made £122k revenue and a £440k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2023. read from filing text
Corbiere Properties LLP’s revenue grew 9% to £122k in the year to 31 Dec 2023, with a loss of £440k and 0 employees. The company is based in Poole; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Poole, South West
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £112k | £122k |
| Operating profit | £106k | £111k |
| Profit after tax | £93.5k | −£440k |
| Profit (best available) | £93.5k | −£440k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 83.6% | −360.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼570.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −360.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Troika Developments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Corbiere Properties LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Troika Eastleigh Properties LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £4.8k
- Troika Property Holdings LimitedRev. £896k · Profit −£942k
- Troika Project Management LimitedRev. £301k · Profit £47k
- Troika Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Troika Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Troika Wessex Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit −£440k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.