Company No. NI721652 · Incorporated 24 Sep 2024
Carmar Ltd
Registered name: CARMAR LTD
Part of Oat Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maghera
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oat Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Oat Holdco Limited75–100%
- Oat Bidco Limited75–100%
- Ocu Holdings Limited75–100%
- Ocu Group Ltd75–100%
- Ocu Utility Services Limited75–100%
- Carmar Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Peter McCormack & Sons LimitedRev. £24.1m · Profit £4.7m
Sister companies (8)
- Artemis Fibre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- F.K.S (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inict LtdFigures not disclosed
- Multivein LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ocu Northavon Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ocu Northavon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ocu Northavon Water Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valmech Welding LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.