Tech 4.0 Ltd
Registered name: TECH 4.0 LTD
Tech 4.0 Ltd made £83k revenue and £19.9k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Tech 4.0 Ltd’s revenue grew 108% to £83k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £19.9k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Dungannon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dungannon, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £42.5k | £44.3k | £39.8k | £83k |
| Profit after tax | £835 | £399 | £50 | £19.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £835 | £399 | £50 | £19.9k |
| Staff costs | £17.6k | £20.8k | £13.6k | £9.3k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 2% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 24% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £22.1k | £39.8k | £83k |
| Profit per employee | — | £200 | £50 | £19.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲4.2% | ▼10% | ▲108.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼52.2% | ▼87.5% | ▲39780% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £12.9k | £13.3k | £13.3k | £16.4k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £5.2k |
| Current assets | £12.9k | £13.3k | £13.3k | £11.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 24%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £83k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £19.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 6.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £16.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £5.2k
Similar profitable businesses
- Erinjeri Consulting Services LtdBasingstoke · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
- Vision Reach LimitedColchester · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £37.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Woodrow Technical Solutions LimitedBillericay · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £33.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Odessa Consultancy LtdWelwyn Garden City · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £73.8k
- Staff
- 0
- Ademic Consulting LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £47.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Octus Labs Ltd.Brentford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £14.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £19.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.